Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,2257,597
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5137,776
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3017,644
YaoundeCameroon 12,2827,632
YokoCameroon 12,2827,632
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0682,528
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5022,798
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1671,968
YanjiChina 10,9806,823
YichangChina 13,0578,114
YinchuanChina 12,5737,813
YiningChina 12,5847,820
YariguiesColombia 3,5412,201
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4062,117
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3282,068
YazdIran 13,4558,361
YakushimaJapan 11,8177,343
YamagataJapan 10,5816,575
YamaguchiJapan 11,4917,141
YokkaichiJapan 11,0696,878
YokohamaJapan 10,8106,717
YonagoJapan 11,2697,002
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8187,965
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5047,770
YeMyanmar 15,2379,468
YolaNigeria 12,1037,521
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7057,273
YurimaguasPeru 4,2932,668
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0276,852
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8806,140
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,8387,977
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0971,924
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0073,111
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5751,600
York, PaUsa 3,0711,909
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,8971,800
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6121,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -