Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2235,731
UaupesBrazil 4,5892,851
UbatubaBrazil 8,0645,011
UberabaBrazil 7,5854,713
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,1172,558
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5417,793
UpernavikGreenland 6,2363,875
UummannaqGreenland 6,2233,867
UdineItaly 10,0056,217
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4566,498
UenoJapan 11,1126,905
UnzendakeJapan 11,6787,257
UrakawaJapan 10,1676,318
UshibukaJapan 11,7347,291
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7236,664
UwajimaJapan 11,4787,133
UkmergeLithuania 10,0106,220
UtenaLithuania 10,0296,232
UlaangomMongolia 11,8157,342
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6227,222
UlgiiMongolia 11,9457,422
UliastaiMongolia 11,9357,417
UmnugoviMongolia 11,9067,399
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5417,172
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2907,016
UfaRussia 11,1556,932
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,8605,505
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,2136,968
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3265,174
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,0136,844
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,9746,198
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2025,097
Ust-MajaRussia 9,4425,868
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0394,996
Umm BeninSudan 13,8268,592
UmeňSweden 9,1965,715
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,8389,221
Udon ThaniThailand 14,7669,176
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,8919,253
UrfaTurkey 12,2197,593
UsakTurkey 11,5477,175
Uman’Ukraine 10,7856,702
UzgorodUkraine 10,3746,446
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,8711,784
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7281,695
Urbana, IlUsa 2,3541,463
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6151,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -