Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2918,259
ShkoderAlbania 10,6716,631
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0936,272
SaltaArgentina 6,6374,124
San AntonioArgentina 8,0595,008
San LuisArgentina 7,3194,548
San RafaelArgentina 7,3284,554
Santa RosaArgentina 7,7274,801
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9614,326
SarmientoArgentina 8,3195,170
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8427,980
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8387,977
SalzburgAustria 9,8836,141
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2447,608
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,4777,753
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3607,681
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8714,269
SaveBenin 11,1786,946
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2193,864
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4796,512
SalvadorBrazil 8,0274,988
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8324,867
SantaremBrazil 5,8953,663
SantosBrazil 7,9924,966
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7374,808
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3983,976
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7244,800
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0064,975
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6394,747
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9824,960
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9104,294
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2255,111
São PauloBrazil 7,9394,933
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7294,803
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1203,182
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7304,804
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9094,915
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8824,898
SobralBrazil 7,3594,573
SoureBrazil 6,3973,975
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3524,568
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1455,061
SurubimBrazil 8,0244,986
SadovoBulgaria 11,0086,841
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9486,803
SofiaBulgaria 10,8756,758
SiemreapCambodia 15,0729,366
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5292,815
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0401,889
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1502,579
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1882,603
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3143,302
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2722,655
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2872,042
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0941,923
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6272,875
Scott, SkCanada 3,3322,071
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3792,721
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2932,668
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7562,334
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6343,501
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,1271,943
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,1781,975
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7532,332
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1062,552
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8012,984
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3462,701
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0901,920
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0921,921
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6052,862
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4865,273
SalCape Verde 8,2615,134
SantiagoChile 7,1114,419
SewellChile 7,1814,462
ShanghaiChina 12,3967,703
ShantouChina 13,3548,298
ShenyangChina 11,4177,095
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4791,540
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2722,033
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4311,510
SibenikCroatia 10,3256,416
SplitCroatia 10,3756,447
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5165,913
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1585,691
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3642,091
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4902,168
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4642,153
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3532,083
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4672,155
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4202,125
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3032,053
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3632,090
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2852,041
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5532,208
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4392,137
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3202,063
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2532,021
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4292,131
San GabrielEcuador 3,6382,261
SalloumEgypt 11,8067,336
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,9967,455
SohagEgypt 12,6467,859
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6447,857
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,7331,077
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,3555,813
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1575,690
StrasbourgFrance 9,5005,904
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8433,631
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5443,445
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7947,329
SchleswigGermany 9,2805,767
StuttgartGermany 9,5875,957
SamosGreece 11,4677,126
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2156,969
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4457,112
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0743,775
SiguiriGuinea 9,8606,127
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7001,057
SzegedHungary 10,4186,474
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1406,301
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2484,504
SagarIndia 14,8289,214
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6868,505
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8738,000
SemnanIran 13,0508,109
ShahroudIran 13,0228,092
ShirazIran 13,6208,464
ShannonIreland 8,2495,126
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7736,073
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4606,500
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7476,679
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9096,158
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0036,216
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6456,615
SigonellaItaly 10,6646,626
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4566,497
SagaJapan 11,6377,231
SaigoJapan 11,2156,969
SakaiJapan 11,2687,002
SakataJapan 10,5756,571
SapporoJapan 10,2126,346
SaseboJapan 11,6847,261
SendaiJapan 10,5416,550
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4807,134
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5437,173
ShinjoJapan 10,5526,557
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2296,978
ShirakawaJapan 10,6616,625
ShizuokaJapan 10,9326,793
SumotoJapan 11,2316,979
SuttsuJapan 10,3026,402
SuwaJapan 10,8856,764
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,7574,199
SavannakhetLaos 14,7349,156
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8926,147
SiluteLithuania 9,8466,118
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8166,721
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,99510,561
SalimaMalawi 15,3979,568
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5689,052
SibuMalaysia 15,3569,543
SanMali 10,2086,343
SegouMali 10,0746,260
SikassoMali 10,2126,346
St. BrandonMauritius 18,02311,199
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,069664
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9697,438
SainshandMongolia 11,7917,327
SafiMorocco 8,9745,577
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0065,597
SittweMyanmar 14,9579,295
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0326,855
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8375,491
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1275,050
SaiqOman 14,4859,001
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,9119,266
SurOman 14,6149,081
SialkotPakistan 13,8608,613
SibbiPakistan 14,1078,766
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3554,571
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,1873,223
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6538,484
SandomierzPoland 10,1946,335
SniezkaPoland 9,8606,127
SuwalkiPoland 10,0086,219
SzczecinPoland 9,6275,982
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8125,476
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4304,617
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8272,378
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,74511,027
Satu MareRomania 10,4696,505
SibiuRomania 10,6866,640
SulinaRomania 11,0536,868
SadrinskRussia 11,1516,930
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8726,134
SalekhardRussia 10,0436,241
SaratovRussia 11,2006,960
SejmcanRussia 8,4905,276
SelagoncyRussia 9,6425,992
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2795,766
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3876,455
SmolenskRussia 10,3756,447
SociRussia 11,6947,267
SortovalaRussia 9,7436,054
SuntarRussia 9,9226,165
SurgutRussia 10,6646,627
SverdlovskRussia 11,0236,850
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3276,417
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1332,568
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9617,433
SeychellesSeychelles 16,91610,512
SingaporeSingapore 16,0809,993
SliacSlovakia 10,1966,336
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5407,171
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4997,146
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9315,550
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0935,651
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9545,564
SevilleSpain 9,0475,622
SennarSudan 13,7648,553
ShambatSudan 13,5238,403
ShendiSudan 13,5218,402
StenseleSweden 8,9945,589
StockholmSweden 9,4105,848
StorlienSweden 8,9005,531
SundsvallSweden 9,1725,700
SantisSwitzerland 9,6846,018
SongeaTanzania 15,3799,556
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,7099,140
SongkhlaThailand 15,8379,841
Suphan BuriThailand 15,1919,440
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7509,787
SurinThailand 14,9579,294
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8696,754
SokodeTogo 11,0026,837
SfaxTunisia 10,5096,530
SousseTunisia 10,4416,488
SamsunTurkey 11,7257,286
SiirtTurkey 12,3157,653
SivasTurkey 11,8967,392
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,2038,205
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5195,294
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2245,110
SarataUkraine 10,9786,822
SarnyUkraine 10,4046,465
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3217,035
SumyUkraine 10,8196,723
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1668,803
SaltoUruguay 7,6734,768
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5081,559
Safford, AzUsa 1,350839
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6762,284
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1431,332
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1181,316
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0701,286
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4861,545
Salem, InUsa 2,3901,485
Salem, OrUsa 3,0821,915
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1851,358
San Angelo, TexasUsa 976607
San Antonio, TexasUsa 855531
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8101,125
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5091,559
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8282,379
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2441,395
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8261,756
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1071,310
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1961,365
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4111,499
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1001,927
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3451,457
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6991,056
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1241,320
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,3901,485
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2722,033
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2572,024
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7081,061
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3782,099
Selma, AlUsa 1,8441,146
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4212,126
Seymour, InUsa 2,3901,485
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3801,479
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4771,539
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,375855
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2551,401
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,3741,475
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5901,610
Southport, NcUsa 2,6971,676
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1021,306
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7231,692
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1131,313
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0671,906
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7371,701
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8311,138
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5574,075
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6461,644
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1191,317
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8791,789
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3472,080
State College, PaUsa 3,0571,899
State University, MsUsa 1,7491,087
State University, NmUsa 1,114692
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8121,748
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0091,248
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1571,341
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4481,522
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3111,436
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5182,186
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,592990
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4701,535
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0221,878
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0181,254
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1171,315
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3202,063
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9908,072
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6192,249
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1012,548
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8883,037
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9885,585
SocotraYemen 15,3159,517
SenangaZambia 14,3178,897
SerenjeZambia 14,9329,279
SeshekeZambia 14,4648,988
SolweziZambia 14,5019,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -