Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4865,273
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8389,842
ParanaArgentina 7,5404,686
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5904,716
PehuajoArgentina 7,7984,846
PergaminoArgentina 7,7104,791
PigeArgentina 7,9204,922
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3214,550
PosadasArgentina 7,4934,656
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1314,431
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,0884,404
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0344,992
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09710,003
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7609,794
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3704,580
ParakouBenin 11,1316,917
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0114,978
ParacatuBrazil 7,5134,669
ParanaBrazil 7,1374,435
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9214,922
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3084,541
ParintinsBrazil 5,7153,551
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1864,465
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8184,858
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6314,742
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5134,669
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8624,885
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9384,933
PeixeBrazil 7,0434,377
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6434,749
PicosBrazil 7,4224,612
PiraiBrazil 8,1105,040
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2424,500
PompeuBrazil 7,8014,848
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1494,442
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0933,786
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7734,830
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4783,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0344,992
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9574,323
PosseBrazil 7,3644,576
PlevenBulgaria 10,8956,770
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9966,833
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1689,426
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9132,432
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1513,201
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3202,063
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4352,135
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2502,019
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,3602,088
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5412,200
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7222,934
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7712,343
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,0391,888
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,3942,109
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8482,391
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2032,612
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1671,968
ParronChile 7,1844,464
Puerto AysenChile 8,1625,072
Puerto MonttChile 7,7604,822
Punta ArenasChile 8,9675,572
PingbianChina 12,8888,009
PeralesColombia 3,5842,227
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1862,601
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3641,469
PragueCzech Republic 9,8156,099
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2512,020
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3882,105
PoloDominican Republic 3,2972,049
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3282,068
PichilingueEcuador 3,6492,267
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5702,219
PuyoEcuador 3,7962,359
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3147,652
ParisFrance 9,1435,681
PerpignanFrance 9,4815,892
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,99410,560
Port-GentilGabon 12,2177,592
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9841,855
PotsdamGermany 9,6045,968
PatrasGreece 11,0856,888
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2593,890
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1453,819
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3492,703
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1791,976
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1421,331
PecsHungary 10,3226,414
PambanIndia 16,44410,219
PuneIndia 15,4049,573
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,54510,281
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7379,779
PadovaItaly 9,9576,187
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8576,125
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5036,526
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4836,514
PantelleriaItaly 10,4836,514
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8906,146
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1276,293
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1406,301
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2946,397
PiacenzaItaly 9,8446,117
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9616,190
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0436,241
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3056,403
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5196,537
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2246,353
PrizziItaly 10,5356,547
PakseLaos 14,7939,192
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0269,959
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,93711,146
PlaisanceMauritius 17,95811,160
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6446,615
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6346,608
PatheinMyanmar 15,2309,464
PutaoMyanmar 14,0438,727
PyiMyanmar 15,0049,324
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0966,895
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8396,735
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9716,817
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9706,817
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8136,719
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8986,772
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2171,378
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7847,323
PohangNorth Korea 11,4987,145
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5007,146
PadidanPakistan 14,4068,952
PanjgurPakistan 14,3008,886
ParachinarPakistan 13,6688,493
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4658,988
PeshawarPakistan 13,6718,495
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4767,752
PilarParaguay 7,2894,529
PiscoPeru 4,9723,090
PiuraPeru 3,9222,437
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3553,327
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2448,852
PoznanPoland 9,8116,097
PrzemyslPoland 10,3166,410
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7925,463
PortalegrePortugal 8,8475,498
Porto Portugal 8,6815,395
PavelecRussia 10,7476,678
PecoraRussia 10,0876,268
PermRussia 10,8236,726
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5665,323
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8566,125
PjatigorskRussia 11,7997,332
PoronajskRussia 9,7206,040
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3997,084
Providenja BayRussia 6,8104,232
PskovRussia 9,9686,194
PodorSenegal 9,0655,633
PopradSlovakia 10,2296,357
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8509,228
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0409,346
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6315,985
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,57910,302
Port SudanSudan 13,5938,447
ParamariboSuriname 5,4133,364
PiteňSweden 9,1365,677
PalmyraSyria 12,4187,717
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8024,227
PhetchabunThailand 14,9489,289
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,9619,297
PhraeThailand 14,8399,221
PhuketThailand 15,9129,888
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8939,876
Prachin BuriThailand 15,1609,421
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4599,606
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5762,843
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6485,374
PoltavaUkraine 10,9216,787
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8774,895
PradoUruguay 8,0615,009
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1505,064
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2701,411
Pana, IlUsa 2,2431,394
Paoli, InUsa 2,3901,485
Paris, IlUsa 2,3541,463
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7651,718
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6261,011
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1761,352
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,425885
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6561,029
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0121,250
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9411,827
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7501,087
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3261,446
Perry, OkUsa 1,565972
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1951,985
Philo, OhUsa 2,7211,691
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,502933
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4091,497
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6361,017
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,8001,740
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4281,509
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8761,787
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3472,080
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6352,259
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8451,146
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4231,506
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,8001,740
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3901,485
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8361,141
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3382,074
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,166724
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2732,034
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3382,074
Portage, WiUsa 2,6661,657
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7532,332
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1171,937
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4881,546
Prescott, ArUsa 1,557968
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0971,924
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0411,890
Princeton, InUsa 2,1881,360
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5742,221
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7331,077
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2172,621
PetaukeZambia 15,0779,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -