Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5605,941
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2556,372
OranArgentina 6,5724,084
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14510,033
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2108,830
OstendeBelgium 9,0625,631
ObidosBrazil 5,7883,597
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5806,575
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4922,170
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4922,170
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,6814,773
OdenseDenmark 9,2805,767
OtavaloEcuador 3,6322,257
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5625,942
OuluFinland 9,3015,780
OroomiehIran 12,4907,762
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0626,252
OdienneIvory Coast 10,1056,280
ObihiroJapan 10,0926,271
OfunatoJapan 10,4326,483
OitaJapan 11,5467,175
OkayamaJapan 11,2807,010
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1747,565
OmaezakiJapan 10,9706,817
OmuJapan 10,0086,219
OnahamaJapan 10,6226,601
OsakaJapan 11,1646,937
OshimaJapan 10,8756,758
OtaruJapan 10,2256,354
OwaseJapan 11,1556,932
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2355,739
OujoaMorocco 9,4905,897
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9046,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9856,826
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5737,191
OphirNew Zealand 11,6157,218
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7406,674
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7697,314
OcotalNicaragua 1,9791,230
OrlandNorway 8,7705,450
OsloNorway 9,0325,612
OhotskRussia 9,1105,661
OkhotskRussia 9,1105,661
OlekminskRussia 9,9856,205
OlenekRussia 9,4755,888
OmskRussia 11,3567,056
OnegaRussia 9,7916,084
OrenburgRussia 11,4517,116
OymyakonRussia 8,8855,521
OviedoSpain 8,8055,471
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0075,597
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3855,211
OdessaUkraine 11,0026,837
OvrucUkraine 10,5086,530
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2991,429
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8671,782
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3861,483
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7981,739
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5142,183
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,481921
Olathe, KsUsa 1,9411,206
Olivia, MnUsa 2,5401,579
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2452,017
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1511,337
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1551,339
Oolitic, InUsa 2,3291,447
Orlando, FlUsa 2,2181,378
Orono, MeUsa 3,9152,433
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6881,670
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3162,061
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3901,485
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,9411,206
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,2191,379
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8151,749
Ozark, ArUsa 1,592990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -