Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4948,385
NeuquenArgentina 7,7434,812
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,8224,861
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1666,939
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3988,326
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9218,029
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9588,673
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5601,591
NatitingouBenin 10,9626,812
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2045,098
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3087,648
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1177,529
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0023,108
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4812,163
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6572,894
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3062,676
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0383,131
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,3692,093
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3452,079
N’DjamenaChad 12,1927,576
NanchangChina 12,9698,059
NanjingChina 12,5027,769
NanningChina 13,9668,678
NicosiaCyprus 12,0697,500
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4015,842
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4112,120
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2732,034
NegeleEthiopia 14,8489,226
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7876,082
NandiFiji 9,7876,082
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4225,855
NancyFrance 9,4025,843
NantesFrance 8,9535,564
NiceFrance 9,7436,054
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5465,932
NurembergGermany 9,6636,005
NurnbergGermany 9,6606,003
NaxosGreece 11,4127,091
NanortalikGreenland 6,0383,752
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0623,767
NordGreenland 7,4374,621
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8893,659
NzerekoreGuinea 10,1106,282
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1329,403
New DelhiIndia 14,3038,888
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3996,462
NaganoJapan 10,8386,735
NagasakiJapan 11,7067,274
NagoJapan 12,2907,637
NagoyaJapan 11,0266,851
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3397,668
NaraJapan 11,1396,922
NazeJapan 12,0467,486
NemuroJapan 9,9056,155
NiigataJapan 10,6966,646
NikkoJapan 10,7386,673
NobeokaJapan 11,5897,201
NairobiKenya 15,0179,332
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4504,008
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,8737,999
NidaLithuania 9,8286,107
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,76910,421
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,02310,578
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2869,499
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,3349,529
NaraMali 9,8846,142
NioroMali 9,6776,014
NemaMauritania 9,8226,103
NouakchottMauritania 8,9065,534
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,0406,861
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8326,731
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1996,959
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9816,823
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1361,328
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8957,392
NiameyNiger 10,8886,766
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,7855,459
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,8625,507
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0234,985
NawabshahPakistan 14,4768,996
NokkundiPakistan 14,0668,741
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5444,066
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7158,523
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7626,066
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8046,714
NikolaevRussia 11,0136,844
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6185,977
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0354,993
NizneangarskRussia 10,7656,690
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,1376,921
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,4266,479
NovgorodRussia 10,0286,231
NovosibirskRussia 11,3477,051
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,68710,370
No. 6Sudan 13,1528,173
NyalaSudan 13,1068,144
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,6469,101
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,0779,369
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7569,791
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,7469,163
NarathiwatThailand 15,8219,832
NigdeTurkey 11,9197,406
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,6857,883
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0906,891
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6901,671
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6901,671
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1481,335
Natchez, MsUsa 1,472915
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7821,107
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6202,249
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2862,042
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9231,816
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4451,519
New London, WiUsa 2,7141,687
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,485923
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,463909
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4861,545
New YorkUsa 3,3472,080
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3452,078
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3422,077
Newark, NjUsa 3,3192,062
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9821,853
Newberry, ScUsa 2,3601,466
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6691,037
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0621,281
Newport, TnUsa 2,3901,485
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4454,005
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9731,847
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1881,359
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,0381,888
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1621,344
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0481,273
Norton, KsUsa 1,9301,199
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7701,722
NdolaZambia 14,7639,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -