Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,3528,297
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3148,274
MilianaAlgeria 9,7566,063
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1518,172
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4997,767
Malarg EArgentina 7,3534,569
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,9294,927
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2245,111
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,5144,669
MendozaArgentina 7,1494,443
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,1484,442
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6024,724
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6887,884
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5907,824
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6689,736
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8589,855
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4708,370
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4608,364
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6738,497
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8278,592
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6498,482
MuharraqBahrain 13,8468,604
MinskBelarus 10,2466,367
MogilevBelarus 10,3556,435
MaunBotswana 14,4448,976
MacapaBrazil 6,1133,799
MacauBrazil 7,7984,846
MaceioBrazil 8,1195,046
MachadoBrazil 7,8784,895
ManausBrazil 5,4403,381
MarabaBrazil 6,5914,095
MaringaBrazil 7,5044,663
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9303,685
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7514,817
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8134,855
MonteiroBrazil 7,8954,906
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7474,814
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6234,737
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6734,768
MamfeCameroon 11,9687,437
MarouaCameroon 12,2107,587
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1913,226
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5382,199
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0091,870
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1623,208
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9622,462
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1111,933
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5052,178
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2712,654
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1652,588
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,6482,267
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,6242,252
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,0741,911
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6902,293
Morden, MbCanada 2,9621,840
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2472,018
MoundouChad 12,4857,759
MatecanaColombia 3,5072,179
MoroniComoros 16,19110,061
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0656,254
MarstalDenmark 9,3155,788
Melville HallDominica 4,3952,731
MichesDominican Republic 3,5002,175
MocaDominican Republic 3,3402,076
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2742,035
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2131,996
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4282,130
MilagroEcuador 3,7242,314
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9677,436
MinyaEgypt 12,4607,743
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0117,464
MassawaEritrea 14,0738,745
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0304,990
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4395,865
MarseilleFrance 9,6145,974
MontpellierFrance 9,5175,914
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6343,501
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,1923,848
MakokouGabon 12,5757,814
MayumbaGabon 12,5327,787
MitzicGabon 12,4307,724
MkamboGabon 12,6607,867
MoandaGabon 12,7157,901
MouilaGabon 12,5007,768
MagdeburgGermany 9,5365,926
MunichGermany 9,7766,075
MünsterGermany 9,3125,786
MethoniGreece 11,1826,949
MilosGreece 11,3787,070
MitiliniGreece 11,3437,049
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3377,045
MacentaGuinea 9,9526,184
MamouGuinea 9,6125,973
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4134,606
MiskolcHungary 10,3256,416
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,0419,968
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2008,824
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,3539,541
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6629,732
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2178,835
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4418,352
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,28610,120
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1378,164
MashhadIran 13,1888,195
Malin HeadIreland 8,2605,133
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0176,225
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6076,592
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6586,623
MilanItaly 9,7836,079
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7356,050
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0916,271
ManIvory Coast 10,2036,340
MaebashiJapan 10,7926,706
MaizuruJapan 11,1266,914
MakurazakiJapan 11,7817,321
MatsueJapan 11,2867,013
MatsumotoJapan 10,8826,762
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4187,096
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0927,514
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2386,362
MishimaJapan 10,8846,763
MitoJapan 10,6906,643
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9046,776
MiyakoJapan 10,3786,449
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6247,845
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6917,265
MiyazakiJapan 11,6527,241
MombetsuJapan 9,9976,212
MoriokaJapan 10,4326,483
MuroranJapan 10,2826,389
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3597,058
MutsuJapan 10,3306,419
Ma’AnJordan 12,6367,852
MafraqJordan 12,4837,757
MombasaKenya 15,4459,598
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,52810,270
MaseruLesotho 15,0099,327
MonroviaLiberia 9,9656,192
MisratahLibya 10,9946,832
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,66410,355
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,50210,255
MananjaryMadagascar 17,01810,575
MorondavaMadagascar 16,58510,306
MakhangaMalawi 15,5489,661
MangochiMalawi 15,4909,625
MwmosaMalawi 15,5799,681
MzimbaMalawi 15,2289,463
MzuzuMalawi 15,2519,477
MalaccaMalaysia 16,14210,031
MersingMalaysia 16,0079,947
MiriMalaysia 15,0319,340
MaleMaldives 16,98610,555
MenakaMali 10,7776,697
MoptiMali 10,2266,355
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2995,779
MazatlanMexico 395246
MeridaMexico 1,348838
Mexico CityMexico 515320
MonterreyMexico 395245
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 372231
MaantyMongolia 11,6617,246
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8557,367
MatadMongolia 11,3467,051
MurenMongolia 11,6557,243
MarrakechMorocco 9,1075,659
MeknesMorocco 9,2285,735
MideltMorocco 9,3485,809
MaputoMozambique 15,4789,618
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,0619,980
MandalayMyanmar 14,6439,099
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,7719,179
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4719,614
MindatMyanmar 14,7889,189
MonywaMyanmar 14,6699,115
MyeikMyanmar 15,4719,614
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,2458,852
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2565,752
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6157,217
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9816,824
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2266,976
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3257,038
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0851,295
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1181,316
MagariaNiger 11,5637,185
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8447,360
MaradiNiger 11,3647,062
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0237,471
MakurdiNigeria 11,7947,329
MinnaNigeria 11,5047,149
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7897,326
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7995,468
MajisOman 14,3028,887
MasirahOman 14,7819,185
Muscat  Oman 14,4598,985
MultanPakistan 14,0898,755
MurreePakistan 13,6968,511
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4487,735
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7414,189
MoyobambaPeru 4,2452,638
MactanPhilippines 13,7528,546
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7128,521
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6705,388
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8828,005
MagadanRussia 8,7255,422
MahackalaRussia 12,0847,509
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2705,761
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2705,760
MarkovoRussia 7,5894,716
MinusinskRussia 11,3997,083
MogocaRussia 10,5886,579
MoscowRussia 10,5016,525
MurmanskRussia 9,2105,723
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,3618,303
MatamSenegal 9,2745,763
MogadishuSomalia 15,5769,679
MadridSpain 9,1035,657
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0965,652
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7286,045
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1945,713
MelillaSpain 9,3825,830
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4415,867
MalakalSudan 13,8708,619
MbabaneSwaziland 15,3429,534
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5695,946
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,8319,216
Mae SariangThailand 14,9459,287
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,0609,359
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,7319,154
MalatyaTurkey 12,0687,499
MersinTurkey 12,0147,465
MuglaTurkey 11,5977,206
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6415,369
ManstonUk 8,9585,566
MeloUruguay 7,9984,970
MercedesUruguay 7,8134,855
MontevideoUruguay 8,0615,009
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1591,341
Madison, FlUsa 2,1401,330
Madison, InUsa 2,4531,524
Madison, NeUsa 2,1991,366
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,5701,597
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8791,168
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7331,699
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,0151,252
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4801,541
Marion, InUsa 2,5501,584
Marion, NcUsa 2,4671,533
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,9651,842
Marshall, TxUsa 1,352840
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9411,827
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9323,686
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7071,682
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1791,354
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1641,345
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,1651,345
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7951,115
Medford, WiUsa 2,7221,692
Mellette, SdUsa 2,4921,548
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,8291,136
Mena, ArUsa 1,592990
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7241,072
Mexia, TxUsa 1,157719
Mexico, MoUsa 2,0621,282
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2701,411
Midland, TxUsa 1,019633
Milan, MnUsa 2,5421,579
Milbank, SdUsa 2,5521,586
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6461,645
Milford, DeUsa 3,1681,969
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2281,384
Millen, GaUsa 2,3081,434
Millport, OhUsa 2,8561,775
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6222,251
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,6191,627
Minden, NeUsa 2,0531,276
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6001,616
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3801,479
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8751,786
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6691,037
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,3601,467
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2961,427
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5241,569
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,5421,579
Montgomery AlUsa 1,9101,187
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7701,100
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2202,001
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8231,754
Morganton, NcUsa 2,4671,533
Moro, OrUsa 2,9841,854
Morris, MnUsa 2,6491,646
Morrison, IlUsa 2,4181,503
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6011,616
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8821,791
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2691,410
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8551,774
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7162,309
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1291,323
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,1321,325
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7191,690
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,600995
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0112,493
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5442,202
MaracayVenezuela 3,9612,462
MaturinVenezuela 4,4292,753
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6602,274
MeridaVenezuela 3,6992,299
MagoyeZambia 14,7589,171
MansaZambia 14,7129,142
MbalaZambia 14,8709,240
MfuweZambia 15,1099,389
MisamfuZambia 14,9159,268
MonguZambia 14,2778,872
MpikaZambia 15,0069,325
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,1879,438
Mt MakuluZambia 14,8109,203
MumbwaZambia 14,6859,125
MwinilungaZambia 14,2858,877
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,2059,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -