Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5818,439
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8548,609
KhostAfghanistan 13,7238,528
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3448,292
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2046,341
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5849,684
KlagenfurtAustria 10,0376,237
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2607,619
KandiBenin 11,0766,883
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4692,155
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4462,142
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4442,140
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3582,087
Kenora, OnCanada 3,0871,919
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3602,088
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7653,583
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0823,158
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7762,968
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6192,249
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0998,140
KashiChina 13,0928,135
KunmingChina 14,0438,726
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0618,116
KhargaEgypt 12,6467,858
KosseirEgypt 12,8617,992
KajaaniFinland 9,4315,860
KuopioFinland 9,5405,928
KuusamoFinland 9,3465,808
KarlsruheGermany 9,5245,918
KasselGermany 9,4585,877
KonstanzGermany 9,6495,996
KumasiGhana 10,8316,731
KalamataGreece 11,1886,952
KerkiraGreece 10,8676,753
Kythira IslandGreece 11,3127,029
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0703,772
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2794,523
KankanGuinea 9,8926,147
KindiaGuinea 9,5465,932
KissidougouGuinea 9,8556,124
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5333,438
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6158,461
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6168,461
KeszthelyHungary 10,2116,345
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4804,648
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8409,222
KotaIndia 14,6829,124
KozhikodeIndia 16,22710,083
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9239,273
KermanIran 13,7268,530
KermanshahIran 12,9028,017
Khoram AbadIran 13,0438,105
KilkennyIreland 8,3575,193
KingstonJamaica 2,7381,701
KagoshimaJapan 11,7427,297
KanazawaJapan 10,9556,808
KaruizawaJapan 10,8336,732
KatsuuraJapan 10,7786,698
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8726,756
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0136,222
KobeJapan 11,1846,950
KochiJapan 11,3837,073
KofuJapan 10,8776,759
KumagayaJapan 10,7856,702
KumamotoJapan 11,6417,234
KumejimaJapan 12,3977,704
KureJapan 11,4087,089
KushiroJapan 10,0086,219
KutchanJapan 10,2606,376
KyotoJapan 11,1256,914
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0467,485
KitaleKenya 14,7169,145
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,4298,345
KufraLibya 12,1767,566
KaunasLithuania 9,9956,211
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8026,091
KybartaiLithuania 9,9636,191
KarongaMalawi 15,1759,430
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8129,826
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7419,160
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,12410,020
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8269,835
KuantanMalaysia 15,9469,909
KuchingMalaysia 15,5459,660
KayesMali 9,5055,906
KeniebaMali 9,5925,960
KidalMali 10,5686,567
KitaMali 9,7596,064
KoutiaMali 10,1886,331
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6025,967
KisinevMoldova 10,8626,749
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1726,942
KhatgalMongolia 11,5737,191
KhovdMongolia 12,0177,468
KhujirtMongolia 11,8607,370
KhutagMongolia 11,6107,214
KenitraMorocco 9,1195,667
KalewaMyanmar 14,5869,064
KathaMyanmar 14,4108,954
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7069,760
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,0079,326
KengtungMyanmar 14,5569,045
KhamtiMyanmar 14,2458,852
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0598,736
KathmanduNepal 14,3378,909
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1836,949
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8116,718
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0376,858
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9426,799
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7886,703
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9086,779
KanoNigeria 11,5767,194
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4027,085
KarasjokNorway 8,9635,570
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6495,375
KristiansandNorway 8,9955,589
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7215,419
KhasabOman 14,1098,768
KarachiPakistan 14,6059,076
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5989,071
KhanpurPakistan 14,2508,855
KhuzdarPakistan 14,2698,867
KororPalau 12,9668,057
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2036,340
KlodzkoPoland 9,9306,170
KoszalinPoland 9,6576,001
KrakowPoland 10,1336,297
KalakanRussia 10,5836,576
KaliningradRussia 9,8476,119
KamenskoeRussia 7,8364,869
KandalaksaRussia 9,3425,805
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4785,890
KazanRussia 10,8856,764
KemRussia 9,5985,964
KerchRussia 11,3737,067
KhabarovskRussia 10,2396,363
KirenskRussia 10,6176,598
KirovRussia 10,6046,590
KljuciRussia 8,3095,163
KolpasevRussia 10,9836,825
KorfRussia 7,8984,908
KostromaRussia 10,4386,486
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,2945,154
KotlasRussia 10,2746,384
KrasnodarRussia 11,5357,168
KrasnojarskRussia 11,5307,165
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9926,830
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,1346,919
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4615,258
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1656,938
KurganRussia 11,2406,985
KurskRussia 10,8046,714
KyraRussia 11,2767,007
KigaliRwanda 14,4178,959
KoldaSenegal 9,2155,727
KabalaSierra Leone 9,7006,027
KosiceSlovakia 10,3136,408
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7459,163
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1646,937
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,63610,338
KadugliSudan 13,6048,454
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,2598,240
KassalaSudan 13,8498,606
KhartoumSudan 13,5298,407
KostiSudan 13,7118,520
KalmarSweden 9,5095,909
KaresuandoSweden 8,9485,561
KarlstadSweden 9,1855,708
KristianstadSweden 9,4365,864
KamishliSyria 12,3567,678
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2679,487
Khlong YaiThailand 15,2779,493
Khon KaenThailand 14,8539,230
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,2779,493
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,0339,342
KairouanTunisia 10,4086,468
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0777,505
KarsTurkey 12,1277,536
KastamonuTurkey 11,5837,198
KayseriTurkey 11,9007,395
KonyaTurkey 11,7947,329
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5387,791
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,3668,306
KinlossUk 8,3985,219
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9616,811
KievUkraine 10,6686,629
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2006,960
KirovogradUkraine 10,9026,775
KlepininoUkraine 11,2436,986
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9916,830
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3126,408
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9926,831
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,6791,665
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0201,877
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9781,229
Keene, NhUsa 3,5982,236
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6671,657
Kenton, OkUsa 1,581983
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1261,321
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0301,262
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8123,612
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,534953
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7391,702
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8001,740
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3051,432
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5483,447
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3973,975
KabompoZambia 14,3298,904
KabweZambia 14,7969,194
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7979,195
KafirondaZambia 14,6949,131
KaomaZambia 14,4328,968
KasamaZambia 14,9089,264
KasempaZambia 14,4969,008
KawambwaZambia 14,6839,124
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9909,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -