Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5188,400
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6108,458
JuninArgentina 7,7444,813
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6434,750
JacobinaBrazil 7,7424,811
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6694,766
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0715,015
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6044,725
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1025,035
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4682,155
JiuquanChina 12,7257,907
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4191,503
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,3342,072
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2302,007
JoensuuFinland 9,6275,983
JokioinenFinland 9,5395,928
JyvskylFinland 9,5055,907
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1763,838
JulianehbGreenland 6,0153,738
JagdalpurIndia 15,3339,528
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,36510,169
JerusalemIsrael 12,4607,743
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,1741,351
JosNigeria 11,7237,285
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7604,822
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7714,829
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,2548,858
JhelumPakistan 13,8078,580
JiwaniPakistan 14,4348,969
JuliacaPeru 5,5263,434
JakutskRussia 9,5145,912
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6937,266
JenisejskRussia 10,8796,761
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8466,118
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8816,140
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3687,064
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,5638,428
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,1988,823
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0509,352
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0625,631
JubaSudan 14,1658,802
JokkmokkSweden 8,9905,586
JönköpingSweden 9,3275,796
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3255,795
JendoubaTunisia 10,2616,377
JerbaTunisia 10,5656,565
JerseyUk 8,8235,483
JaltaUkraine 11,3407,047
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6221,008
Jackson, TnUsa 1,9501,212
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2391,391
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2501,398
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9531,835
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7032,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -