Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8086,716
In SalahAlgeria 10,2366,361
InnsbruckAustria 9,8116,097
IbiriteBrazil 7,9334,930
IguatuBrazil 7,5984,722
IlheusBrazil 8,0745,017
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7594,200
IndaialBrazil 7,9624,948
IpameriBrazil 7,4324,618
IraiBrazil 7,6784,771
IreceBrazil 7,6164,733
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8214,860
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5873,472
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8833,656
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9064,913
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1945,092
ItapevaBrazil 7,7854,838
ItirucuBrazil 7,9124,917
ItuacuBrazil 7,8114,854
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2704,518
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6433,507
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4202,746
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4813,406
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1973,230
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2273,870
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 5,9633,705
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,6063,484
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,3695,822
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3212,064
IzobambaEcuador 3,6582,273
IsmailiaEgypt 12,3707,687
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,7411,082
IoanninaGreece 10,9226,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1773,839
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2804,524
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9539,292
IranshahrIran 14,1748,808
IstranaItaly 9,9556,186
IidaJapan 10,9406,798
IizukaJapan 11,5817,197
IrakoJapan 11,0526,868
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7657,932
IrozakiJapan 10,9236,788
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7437,918
IshinomakiJapan 10,5016,526
IwamizawaJapan 10,1716,321
IzuharaJapan 11,6397,232
IrbidJordan 12,4437,732
IfraneMorocco 9,2755,764
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7547,304
IlorinNigeria 11,3677,064
InchonNorth Korea 11,5687,189
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1025,034
IslamabadPakistan 13,7278,530
IquitosPeru 4,3382,696
IloiloPhilippines 13,8518,607
IasiRomania 10,7786,697
IcaRussia 8,6445,371
IlirnejRussia 7,6584,759
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8946,148
IrkutskRussia 11,2717,004
Ivdel’Russia 10,6086,592
IbizaSpain 9,5615,941
IspartaTurkey 11,6917,265
IstanbulTurkey 11,3487,052
IzmirTurkey 11,4277,101
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4666,504
IzmailUkraine 10,9866,827
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Independence, KsUsa 1,7021,057
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5172,185
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,4311,511
Indianola, IaUsa 2,1781,354
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,9791,851
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1671,346
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3581,465
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8961,800
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2522,021
IsokaZambia 15,0569,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -