Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4768,374
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3176,411
HuamboAngola 13,4348,348
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7839,186
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2988,263
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3128,272
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1798,190
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0994,412
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0083,112
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2882,665
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3022,673
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0781,913
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8993,044
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8121,748
Hay River, NtCanada 4,3532,705
Hope, BcCanada 3,3892,106
HaikouChina 14,0738,745
HailarChina 10,9806,823
HamiChina 12,5377,790
HetanChina 13,3488,294
HavanaCuba 2,0641,283
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4862,166
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5462,203
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2372,012
HelwanEgypt 12,3667,684
HurguadaEgypt 12,7427,918
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0785,020
HelsinkiFinland 9,6335,986
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6365,988
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,1673,833
HamburgGermany 9,3565,814
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3565,814
HannoverGermany 9,4055,844
HelgolandGermany 9,2065,721
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,7586,064
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,5297,164
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,9583,702
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4233,370
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6743,526
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6124,730
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5409,657
HaifaIsrael 12,3687,685
HaboroJapan 10,1066,280
HachijojimaJapan 10,9466,802
HachinoheJapan 10,3566,435
HagiJapan 11,4777,132
HakodateJapan 10,3286,418
HamadaJapan 11,3957,081
HamamatsuJapan 10,9986,834
HikoneJapan 11,0716,880
HimejiJapan 11,2156,969
HiradoJapan 11,6827,259
HirooJapan 10,1226,290
HiroshimaJapan 11,4027,086
HitaJapan 11,5887,201
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6807,258
HunLibya 11,2636,999
HomboriMali 10,4256,478
HomalinMyanmar 14,3918,943
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,0999,383
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2757,006
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4017,085
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7297,289
HororataNew Zealand 11,3827,073
HyderabadPakistan 14,5729,055
HuanucoPeru 4,6292,876
HelPoland 9,7686,070
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2356,360
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,6666,628
HatangaRussia 9,3075,783
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,9156,161
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3757,068
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2348,224
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1946,335
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1716,942
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5837,198
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1716,942
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,77710,425
HalaibSudan 13,3428,291
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,7968,573
HudeibaSudan 13,4978,387
HaparandaSweden 9,1925,712
HarnosandSweden 9,1855,708
HamaSyria 12,2807,631
HassakahSyria 12,3817,694
Hua HinThailand 15,3819,558
HakkariTurkey 12,4377,728
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7505,437
HersonUkraine 11,0786,884
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5676,566
Hallettsville, TxUsa 929577
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6532,270
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1291,323
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0941,923
Hart, MiUsa 2,8041,743
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4932,170
Hartington, NeUsa 2,2601,404
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1541,338
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2481,397
Hays, KsUsa 1,8351,140
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6091,621
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9621,219
Helena, MtUsa 2,7801,728
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1891,981
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7851,730
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4111,499
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7441,084
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8121,126
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9261,197
Highmore, SdUsa 2,4921,548
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2202,001
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2141,376
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,6881,670
Holly, CoUsa 1,6931,052
Homer, AkUsa 5,5803,468
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4121,499
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1321,325
Horton, KsUsa 1,9911,237
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2481,397
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7341,699
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9021,803
Houma, LaUsa 1,403872
Houston, TexasUsa 1,074667
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5731,599
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,0241,258
Huron, SdUsa 2,4341,513
HanoiVietnam 14,2508,855
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,1069,387
HarareZimbabwe 15,1779,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -