Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0076,840
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9206,165
DavisAntarctica 14,9239,273
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1408,786
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2638,863
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,63710,960
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0438,105
DhakaBangladesh 14,6669,114
D’UccleBelgium 9,1745,701
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8644,887
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5034,041
DouradosBrazil 7,1954,471
DoualaCameroon 12,0967,517
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9343,066
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,1561,961
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9402,449
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5232,811
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9073,049
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5233,432
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9252,439
Dryden, OnCanada 3,1271,943
DuianChina 13,0968,138
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5406,550
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,6759,119
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2141,997
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2632,028
DabaaEgypt 12,0757,503
DakhlaEgypt 12,5267,784
DijonFrance 9,4035,843
DresdenGermany 9,7226,041
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3904,592
DebrecenHungary 10,4196,474
DalatangiIceland 7,6714,767
DaltonganjIndia 14,7589,171
DarbhangaIndia 14,4969,008
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,1208,775
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,1158,771
DumkaIndia 14,6779,121
DwarkaIndia 14,9149,268
DezfulIran 13,1618,179
DublinIreland 8,3945,216
DecimomannuItaly 10,1116,283
DobbiacoItaly 9,8996,151
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5216,538
Deir-AllaJordan 12,4567,740
DagorettiKenya 15,0189,333
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0446,242
DedzaMalawi 15,3859,560
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,1387,543
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1826,948
DaweiMyanmar 15,3319,527
De BiltNetherlands 9,1585,691
De KooyNetherlands 9,0925,650
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0885,647
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9276,790
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3677,064
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9246,788
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5987,207
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5767,194
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9275,547
DalbandinPakistan 14,1038,764
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,9048,640
DirPakistan 13,5418,414
DroshPakistan 13,5008,389
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6538,484
DohaQatar 13,9908,693
DorohoiRomania 10,6496,617
Dikson IslandRussia 9,3055,782
DudinkaRussia 9,7416,053
DzardzanRussia 9,1715,699
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8228,589
DakarSenegal 8,8865,522
DaruSierra Leone 9,8396,114
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3479,537
DamazinSudan 13,9538,671
DongolaSudan 13,1068,144
DamascusSyria 12,4117,712
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4107,712
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4557,739
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1318,160
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,5609,669
DjerbaTunisia 10,5836,577
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2287,599
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3875,212
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4775,268
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0276,852
DonetskUkraine 11,2016,960
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1678,803
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2281,385
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8091,746
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,252778
Danville, IlUsa 2,3541,463
Darlington, ScUsa 2,5571,589
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0931,922
David City, NeUsa 2,1161,315
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5741,599
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9611,840
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8771,166
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0491,274
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3011,430
Del Rio, TxUsa 751467
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6551,650
Delphine, InUsa 2,4941,550
Denton, MdUsa 3,0921,921
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9011,181
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2441,395
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0561,278
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,7401,702
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8021,741
Dickson, TnUsa 2,0791,292
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6461,644
Dixon, IlUsa 2,4351,513
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6841,046
Dover, DeUsa 3,0921,921
Dover, TnUsa 2,0331,263
Dublin, TxUsa 1,119696
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,4421,518
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,8311,760
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1291,323
Durham, NhUsa 3,6702,281
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6975,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -