Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6228,465
ChlefAlgeria 9,6886,020
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1036,278
CeresArgentina 7,2894,530
ChamicalArgentina 7,0664,391
ChepesArgentina 7,1334,433
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4065,224
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6604,760
CórdobaArgentina 7,2714,518
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,2804,524
CorrientesArgentina 7,3024,538
CairnsAustralia 12,8998,016
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0478,108
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33310,149
CedunaAustralia 14,4298,966
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1298,158
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5468,418
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2838,254
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0578,114
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5757,815
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7249,150
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7609,172
CharnocksBarbados 4,6672,900
CotonouBenin 11,2496,990
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2415,121
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2905,152
CabroboBrazil 7,7074,789
CaceresBrazil 6,5184,050
CaetiteBrazil 7,7034,787
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9774,957
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0824,401
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5174,671
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9754,956
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5254,676
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1345,054
CaparaoBrazil 8,1545,067
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3754,583
CaratingaBrazil 8,0865,025
CaravelasBrazil 8,2235,110
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5914,717
CarolinaBrazil 6,8634,265
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7544,818
CataguasesBrazil 8,1355,055
CatalaoBrazil 7,4804,648
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5884,715
CaxiasBrazil 7,1244,427
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9734,955
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9454,937
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0985,032
ChapecoBrazil 7,7194,797
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3483,944
CipoBrazil 7,9224,923
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7464,192
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9274,926
CordeiroBrazil 8,2035,098
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4724,643
CorumbaBrazil 6,7544,197
CoximBrazil 6,9304,307
CrateusBrazil 7,4024,600
CuiabaBrazil 6,6124,108
CuritibaBrazil 7,8554,881
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3022,052
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1543,203
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6102,243
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6263,496
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9523,078
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4663,397
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8322,381
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0502,517
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1173,180
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2312,008
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8522,394
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2522,642
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3872,726
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3892,727
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6492,268
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2602,647
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5942,855
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9742,470
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6972,918
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,0542,519
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3433,320
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7463,570
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,5762,222
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4202,126
Comox, BcCanada 3,5732,220
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,7812,971
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8162,993
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3442,078
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1991,988
ChicoChile 8,3155,167
ChillanChile 7,3384,560
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,3104,543
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,5694,082
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1665,074
Curico-General FreireChile 7,2224,488
ChangchunChina 11,1436,924
ChangduChina 13,6608,488
ChangshaChina 13,1888,195
ChengduChina 13,4278,344
ChongqingChina 13,4208,339
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6082,242
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1556,311
CamagueyCuba 2,5421,579
CasablancaCuba 2,0681,285
ChebCzech Republic 9,7076,032
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3745,825
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3992,112
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3332,071
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3902,106
CanarEcuador 3,8082,367
CairoEgypt 12,3517,675
CaenFrance 8,9415,556
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1975,715
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7413,568
CocobeachGabon 12,2257,597
CologneGermany 9,3275,796
ChiosGreece 11,3677,064
CorfuGreece 10,8676,753
ConakryGuinea 9,4915,898
CatacamasHonduras 1,9551,215
CholutecaHonduras 1,9381,204
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0259,958
CherrapunjiIndia 14,4568,983
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,4568,983
ChahbaharIran 14,3718,930
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2125,103
ClonesIreland 8,3085,163
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2315,115
CorkIreland 8,3045,160
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3065,161
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1236,291
CameriItaly 9,7376,051
CampobassoItaly 10,3816,451
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1326,296
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1656,317
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0516,246
Cape MeleItaly 9,7926,085
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5236,539
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6706,631
CerviaItaly 10,0566,249
CiampinoItaly 10,2246,353
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9516,184
Cisa PassItaly 9,8836,141
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1586,312
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9056,155
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7256,664
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7156,658
ChibaJapan 10,7666,690
ChichibuJapan 10,8176,722
ChichijimaJapan 11,1206,910
ChoshiJapan 10,7016,650
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3127,651
ChilekaMalawi 15,5039,633
ChitedzeMalawi 15,3089,513
ChitipaMalawi 15,1029,385
ChihuahuaMexico 739459
ComitanMexico 1,313816
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3107,028
ChoirMongolia 11,7177,281
CasablancaMorocco 9,0585,629
ChindeMozambique 15,7419,782
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5609,669
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9636,812
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5587,182
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2336,980
CondegaNicaragua 2,0021,244
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0899,998
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8797,382
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4657,125
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5767,193
ChhorPakistan 14,5829,061
ChitralPakistan 13,4698,370
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4544,632
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0874,404
CajamarcaPeru 4,2362,632
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1972,608
ChiclayoPeru 4,1152,557
ChimbotePeru 4,4112,741
CuzcoPeru 5,2383,255
CzestochowaPoland 10,0436,241
CoimbraPortugal 8,7335,427
CalafatRomania 10,7506,680
CeahlauRomania 10,6976,647
ClujRomania 10,5836,576
ConstantaRomania 11,0666,876
CraiovaRomania 10,7826,700
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,7035,408
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8606,127
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,3235,172
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1364,435
Cape UelenRussia 6,6854,154
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0916,271
CaraRussia 10,3686,443
Cerdyn’Russia 10,5736,570
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8084,852
ChitaRussia 10,9956,833
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9836,825
CokurdahRussia 8,3135,166
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,1166,286
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2048,827
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2186,971
CaceresSpain 8,9265,547
CadizSpain 9,0515,624
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1395,679
CordobaSpain 9,1145,664
ColomboSri Lanka 16,70410,380
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,9579,295
ChanthaburiThailand 15,2509,476
Chiang MaiThailand 14,8369,219
Chiang RaiThailand 14,6749,119
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,2489,475
ChumphonThailand 15,6219,707
CanakkaleTurkey 11,2496,990
CorumTurkey 11,7167,280
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9878,070
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2048,205
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6535,377
CernovcyUkraine 10,5926,582
ChernigovUkraine 10,6126,594
CarrascoUruguay 8,0725,016
ColoniaUruguay 7,9304,928
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9722,468
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0371,266
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0921,921
Camden, ScUsa 2,4431,518
Canton, NyUsa 3,5142,183
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,3061,433
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9571,838
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0812,536
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1921,362
Casper, WyUsa 2,2681,409
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2532,022
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0201,876
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7041,680
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4151,501
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4841,544
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4781,540
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6401,640
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5081,559
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8581,776
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5801,603
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1651,345
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6442,264
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6222,251
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5691,596
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8041,121
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0531,276
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5221,567
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5321,574
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6471,645
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7921,735
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1491,335
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4781,540
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4951,550
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6301,634
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1461,333
Clark, SdUsa 2,5051,557
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6811,045
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1741,351
Clayton, NmUsa 1,521945
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8301,759
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4351,513
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0673,770
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,6881,670
College Park, MdUsa 3,0191,876
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7951,115
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0351,265
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,4311,511
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4161,501
Columbus, InUsa 2,3901,485
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7391,081
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6631,655
Conception, MoUsa 2,0431,269
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9211,194
Conway, ArUsa 1,7021,057
Conway, ScUsa 2,6121,623
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3892,106
Corning, ArUsa 1,8451,146
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5852,227
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 753468
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,197744
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2802,039
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0691,907
Covington, LaUsa 1,543959
Covington, TnUsa 1,9051,184
Crete, NeUsa 2,0911,300
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5761,601
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4867,759
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4867,759
CaracasVenezuela 4,0262,502
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4682,776
CoroVenezuela 3,7052,303
ChipataZambia 15,1869,436
ChomaZambia 14,7299,153
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3879,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -