Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5308,408
BustAfghanistan 13,8158,585
BatnaAlgeria 10,1096,282
BecharAlgeria 9,6155,975
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9596,189
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6866,019
BiskraAlgeria 10,1146,285
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5566,560
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2096,344
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,3766,448
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,3736,446
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6326,607
ByrdAntarctica 11,4767,131
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,0304,990
BarilocheArgentina 7,8134,855
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8964,906
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2428,229
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4947,764
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3319,527
BrestBelarus 10,1936,334
BrusselsBelgium 9,1745,701
Belize CityBelize 1,598993
BeninBenin 11,2496,990
BohiconBenin 11,1796,947
BermudaBermuda 3,8612,399
BageBrazil 7,9274,926
BambuiBrazil 7,7664,826
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0344,993
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6474,752
BarcelosBrazil 5,0403,132
BarraBrazil 7,4824,649
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9724,332
BarreirasBrazil 7,3734,581
BelémBrazil 6,4444,004
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9384,933
BelterraBrazil 5,8843,656
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2804,524
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9944,968
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5844,713
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3294,554
BrevesBrazil 6,2603,890
BurgasBulgaria 11,1336,918
BurundiBurundi 14,4078,952
BatouriCameroon 12,5347,789
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9762,471
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3892,106
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6412,884
Banff, AbCanada 3,3522,083
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3902,106
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1443,197
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1881,981
Bissett, MbCanada 3,1961,986
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5622,213
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4332,133
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1502,579
Brandon, MbCanada 3,0251,880
Broadview, SkCanada 3,0671,906
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6453,508
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8182,373
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2593,268
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1303,188
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9458,044
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0228,092
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2505,127
BeijingChina 11,9627,433
BarranquillaColombia 3,2312,008
Benito SalasColombia 3,6722,282
BogotáColombia 3,6552,271
BrnoCzech Republic 10,0196,226
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6948,510
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4118,334
BaniDominican Republic 3,3882,105
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3112,057
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4462,142
BahariyaEgypt 12,3107,650
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4107,712
BiarritzFrance 9,1235,669
BordeauxFrance 9,1235,669
BrestFrance 8,7055,409
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9024,289
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9014,288
BitamGabon 12,3637,683
BanjulGambia 9,0305,611
BerlinGermany 9,6125,973
BrockenGermany 9,4985,902
BokeGuinea 9,3125,786
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1965,714
BudapestHungary 10,2666,379
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2816,389
BangaloreIndia 16,0409,967
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,7089,761
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1449,411
BikanerIndia 14,3518,918
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1309,402
BabolsarIran 12,9068,020
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0128,707
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7047,894
Bandar LengehIran 14,0178,711
BirjandIran 13,5328,409
BushehrIran 13,5948,447
BaghdadIraq 12,8617,992
BasraIraq 13,2928,260
BelmulletIreland 8,1325,053
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3035,160
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5526,557
BergamoItaly 9,7986,089
BolognaItaly 9,9716,196
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,8586,126
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5936,583
BrindisiItaly 10,6646,627
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6516,619
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4366,485
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2637,620
BeirutLebanon 12,3147,652
BenghaziLibya 11,4077,088
BirzaiLithuania 9,9406,177
BitolaMacedonia 10,8636,750
BlantyreMalawi 15,5039,633
BvumbweMalawi 15,5209,645
BintuluMalaysia 15,1929,441
BamakoMali 9,9236,166
Bko-SMali 9,9346,173
BougounMali 10,0286,231
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0405,618
BaitagMongolia 12,2247,596
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,7887,325
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,5517,178
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4927,141
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6197,220
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0017,458
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4387,108
BulganMongolia 11,6437,235
BhamawMyanmar 14,3658,926
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6477,237
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2967,019
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1566,933
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9936,831
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3241,444
BilmaNiger 11,6297,226
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1716,942
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,4395,244
BergenNorway 8,7455,434
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7475,435
BjornoyaNorway 8,4355,242
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7525,439
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7775,454
BadinPakistan 14,6639,112
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,1348,783
BalakotPakistan 13,6448,478
BarkhanPakistan 14,1018,763
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8941,799
BascoPhilippines 13,2018,203
BialystokPoland 10,0946,273
BejaPortugal 8,8615,506
BragancaPortugal 8,8015,469
BistritaRomania 10,6086,592
BucharestRomania 10,8976,771
BajkitRussia 10,4736,508
BarabinskRussia 11,3267,038
BarnaulRussia 11,5207,159
BerezovoRussia 10,3136,408
BiserRussia 10,8136,720
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5206,538
BogdarinRussia 10,7616,687
BogucanyRussia 10,8026,712
BomnakRussia 10,1096,282
BorRussia 10,5676,566
BorzjaRussia 11,0176,846
BratskRussia 10,9306,792
BelgradeSerbia 10,5426,551
BoSierra Leone 9,7486,057
BontheSierra Leone 9,6916,022
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1106,283
BerberaSomalia 14,9079,263
BusanSouth Korea 11,5907,202
BadajozSpain 8,9115,537
BarcelonaSpain 9,4945,900
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0165,603
BabanusaSudan 13,4148,336
BaselSwitzerland 9,5525,936
BernSwitzerland 9,5825,954
BangkokThailand 15,2389,469
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,2179,456
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,9849,311
BizerteTunisia 10,2946,397
BalikesirTurkey 11,3837,073
BursaTurkey 11,4087,089
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1148,149
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2905,151
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3535,190
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3525,190
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7165,416
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7805,456
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8895,523
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1261,321
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,029639
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0511,896
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3763,962
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3753,962
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7481,086
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,418881
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6391,640
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6202,249
Beeville, TxUsa 790491
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3511,461
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5071,558
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1603,828
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6532,270
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9583,703
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5593,455
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8041,742
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6161,625
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2742,034
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9561,215
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2161,377
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6721,661
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6591,652
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3901,485
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4112,120
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9641,220
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4032,115
Boerne, TxUsa 868540
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6291,634
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8951,178
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3122,058
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6352,259
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7611,716
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,2401,392
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1101,311
Brenham, TxUsa 1,025637
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4202,125
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7401,082
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4631,531
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2071,993
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5201,566
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0401,268
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,607999
Brownsville, TexasUsa 627390
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0181,254
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,529950
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,7771,726
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7161,688
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1381,950
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,372853
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6011,616
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2711,411
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6022,238
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7641,717
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1508,172
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2632,649
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8052,365
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9749,305
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9779,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -