Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zacatecas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zacatecas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zacatecas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9676,194
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8156,099
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8166,100
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1666,317
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8984,908
AzulArgentina 7,9944,967
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0068,704
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8829,869
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2888,879
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4158,958
AmberleyAustralia 12,5407,793
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3457,671
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5847,820
AimoresBrazil 8,1625,072
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9844,961
AltamiraBrazil 6,1783,839
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9363,689
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0995,033
ApodiBrazil 7,7094,790
AracajuBrazil 8,0545,005
AracuaiBrazil 7,9184,920
AragarcasBrazil 6,9634,327
AraxaBrazil 7,6574,758
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9204,922
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3972,111
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3892,106
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5153,427
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9703,088
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8484,256
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,2812,039
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,0451,892
AbecheChad 12,6317,849
AntofagastaChile 6,2043,855
AricaChile 5,7613,580
AltaiChina 12,1027,520
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6362,260
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6202,250
AraucaColombia 3,8272,378
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3022,052
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4542,146
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3332,071
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,1677,561
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,4427,731
AswanEgypt 12,9288,033
AsyutEgypt 12,5607,805
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,6891,049
AsmaraEritrea 14,0588,736
AssabEritrea 14,5219,024
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5239,025
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9516,184
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,3763,341
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,34611,400
AccraGhana 11,0266,852
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,1656,938
AthensGreece 11,2346,981
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2566,995
AasiaatGreenland 6,0873,782
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5684,082
AputiteqGreenland 6,8454,254
AkureyriIceland 7,4594,635
AgraIndia 14,4618,986
AhmedabadIndia 14,8909,253
AkolaIndia 15,1809,433
AllahabadIndia 14,6329,092
AmritsarIndia 13,9588,674
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1668,803
AbadanIran 13,3348,286
ArakIran 13,0508,109
AlbengaItaly 9,7846,080
AlgheroItaly 9,9886,207
AmendolaItaly 10,4556,497
AnconaItaly 10,1756,323
ArezzoItaly 10,0736,259
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6616,625
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7236,663
AbashiriJapan 9,9546,186
AburatsuJapan 11,6787,257
AikawaJapan 10,7466,678
AjiroJapan 10,8766,758
AkitaJapan 10,5066,529
AkuneJapan 11,7337,291
AomoriJapan 10,3906,456
AsahikawaJapan 10,0986,275
AsosanJapan 11,6107,214
AmmanJordan 12,4987,766
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6747,876
AinaziLatvia 9,7966,087
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,76910,420
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,02810,581
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,87610,487
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,82310,454
AtarMauritania 9,0925,650
AgalegaMauritius 17,40710,817
AcapulcoMexico 733455
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0017,457
AltaiMongolia 12,0927,514
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9237,409
AgadirMorocco 9,0215,606
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1585,691
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6357,230
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2066,963
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8716,755
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3257,037
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8946,769
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8916,768
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1901,361
AgadezNiger 11,2687,002
AsuncionParaguay 7,2114,481
ArequipaPeru 5,5043,420
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3838,316
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,0913,785
AradRomania 10,4966,523
AjanRussia 9,5395,928
AldanRussia 9,9516,184
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4217,097
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7626,687
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6746,012
AnadyrRussia 7,2504,505
ArkhangelskRussia 9,8026,091
ArmavirRussia 11,6297,226
AstrakhanRussia 11,7827,322
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5585,318
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6115,351
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3045,781
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4395,865
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3605,817
Abu HamedSudan 13,3028,266
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,8658,616
AqiqSudan 13,7718,557
ArbaatSudan 13,5558,423
AromaSudan 13,8018,576
AtbaraSudan 13,4908,383
Abu KamalSyria 12,5777,815
AleppoSyria 12,2147,590
AranyaprathetThailand 15,1269,400
AtakpameTogo 11,0646,875
AdanaTurkey 12,0377,480
AfyonTurkey 11,6107,215
AnkaraTurkey 11,6517,240
AntalyaTurkey 11,7737,316
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,9718,060
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4935,278
AberporthUk 8,5485,312
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5715,326
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3407,047
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,1596,934
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2178,835
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2098,830
ArtigasUruguay 7,6894,778
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8181,130
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5491,584
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2932,046
Abilene, TxUsa 1,108689
Ada, MnUsa 2,7391,702
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7451,706
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3601,466
Akron, OhUsa 2,8221,754
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6591,031
Albany, GaUsa 2,0961,302
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4572,148
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4691,534
Albion, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,418881
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2961,427
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,3961,489
Algona, IaUsa 2,3831,481
Alice, TxUsa 739459
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2222,002
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1431,331
Alma, MiUsa 2,7701,721
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0191,876
Alpine, TexasUsa 852530
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,387862
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4732,158
Amite, LaUsa 1,486923
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5823,468
Anderson, InUsa 2,4691,534
Anderson, ScUsa 2,3321,449
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1231,941
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7451,706
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3142,681
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9091,186
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1241,320
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3921,486
Ashland, WiUsa 2,8851,793
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2292,007
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9941,239
Athens, GaUsa 2,2501,398
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1451,333
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2242,004
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6314,742
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0121,250
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3321,449
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8221,754
Aurora, IlUsa 2,5291,571
Austin, TxUsa 966600
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5627,806
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9338,036
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8392,386
AdenYemen 14,7109,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -